Tournament Winners

2017

Qualifying tournament
(girls’ teams)
for the Street
Child World Cup
The Future
Depends on You,
December 2017

«Zubtsov»

Name of institution:

Zubtsovsky Children’s Home, Tver region

Region / City:

Tver region, Zubtsov

 
International stage,
October 2017

Senior group

Pakistan

 
International stage,
October 2017

Junior group

Mauritius

 
Senior group

«Galaktika»

Name of institution:

Shatalovsky Children’s Home, Smolensk region

Region/city:

Smolensk region, Volga district

 
Junior group

«Orenburzhye»

Name of institution:

Children’s Home, Orsk, Orenburg region

Region/city:

Orsk, Orenburg region

2016

Senior group

«Gagarinets»

Name of institution:

Gagarin Kansk Children’s Home

Region/city:

Kansk, Krasnoyarsk region

 
Junior group

«Sokol»

Name of institution:

Negino Children’s Home

Region/city:

Negino, Suzemsky district, Bryansk region

2015

Senior group

«Future»

Name of institution:

1st Orphanage

Region/city:

Artux, Xinjiang Uyghur autonomous region, China

 
Junior group

«Gagarinets 2»

Name of institution:

Gagarin Kansk Children’s Home

Region/city:

Kansk, Krasnoyarsk region

2014

Senior group

«Spartak»

Name of institution:

Birsk Children’s Home, Bashkortostan

Region/city:

Birsk, Volga district

 
Junior group

«Smena»

Name of institution:

Moshkovo Children’s Home

Region/city:

Moshkovo, Moshkovo district, Novosibirsk region

2013

Senior group

«Ilalta»

Name of institution:

Kizhinga Orphanage Middle School

Region/city:

Far East district, Buryatia

 
Junior group

«Ritsa Kaldakhuara»

Name of institution:

Chagaev Kaldakhuara Orphanage School

Region/city:

Gudauta district, Abkhazia

2012

Senior group

«Caspian»

Name of institution:

Makhachkala Orphanage

Region/city:

Makhachkala, Dagestan

 
Junior group

«Kakhovskiye Romashky»

Name of institution:

24th Orphanage

Region/city:

Moscow

2011

Senior group

Orphanage Lyceum No. 3

Region/city:

Penza, Volga district

 
Junior group

Orphanage

Region/city:

Khujand, Sughd region, Tajikistan

2010

Senior group

«Totem»

Name of institution:

Krasnoyarsk Children’s Home No. 1

Region/city:

Krasnoyarsk, Siberia

 
Junior group

«Chance»

Name of institution:

Minusinsk Children’s Home

Region/city:

Minusinsk, Krasnoyarsk region, Siberia

2009

Senior group

«Vyborg Side»

Name of institution:

Children’s Home No. 53

Region/city:

St Petersburg, Northwest District

 
Junior group

«Megapolis»

Name of institution:

Orphanage School No. 24

Region/city:

Moscow

2008

Senior group

Children’s Home No. 60

Region/city:

St Petersburg, Northwest District

 
Junior group

Children’s Home No. 9

Region/city:

St Petersburg, Northwest District